You are viewing Hambrook, Ledbury parish, Herefordshire, County of. The main page on hambrook.uk is Hambrook, Winterbourne parish, South Gloucestershire.Back to Hambrook
←Back to overview
Crime · Hambrook

Reported crime in the parish of Ledbury

569 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 60 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Ledbury, which includes Hambrook. There are no separate figures for Hambrook. What each figure covers

Total incidents
569
Rate / 1,000
60
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences21638%
Anti social behaviour9517%
Criminal damage and arson5810%
Public order499%
Vehicle crime326%
Other theft315%
Burglary275%
Shoplifting234%
Other crime153%
Drugs142%
Theft from the person31%
Robbery31%
Possession of weapons20%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences282810152212181419211217216
Anti social behaviour12695712107121595
Criminal damage and arson8444122223521058
Public order63352364451749
Vehicle crime54144231322132
Other theft44141425631
Burglary322333422327
Shoplifting3114133121323
Other crime21311312115
Drugs11112222214
Theft from the person1113
Robbery213
Possession of weapons112
Bicycle theft11
Total725431445248483749432665569
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hambrook, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,436.